Welcome to Our Community

Some features disabled for guests. Register Today.

Z Probe Wizard

Discussion in 'Control Software' started by dlhoulton, Apr 16, 2019 at 4:05 PM.

  1. dlhoulton

    dlhoulton Well-Known
    Builder

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    5
    Where do you find the "Z Probe Wizard"? I use OpenBuilds Control and have read several post here about it but can't seem to find where it is.
     
  2. sharmstr

    sharmstr Master
    Moderator Builder

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2018
    Messages:
    357
    Likes Received:
    211
    Click on the dropdown arrow next to the Z dro.

    upload_2019-4-16_13-7-35.png
     
  3. dlhoulton

    dlhoulton Well-Known
    Builder

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    5
    Thank you!
     
    sharmstr likes this.
  4. sharmstr

    sharmstr Master
    Moderator Builder

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2018
    Messages:
    357
    Likes Received:
    211
    Hit me up if you need help setting up and X,Y,Z probe macro. You'll need a probe block like the one in the picture.

    [​IMG]
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice